“Bad and Worse News for the President”

The Joke:

Picture this. We’re in front of the White House. It’s morning, and the first snow of winter came last night. President Obama wakes up to a phone call from the CIA. “Mr. President, ” the agent says, “we have bad news and even worse news.”
“What?” the president cries. “Okay. What’s the bad news?”
“Look outside your window, Mr. President.” Outside his window, President Obama finds a message written in urine in the snow. The message says something like, ‘Fuck you, Obama.’ “Mr. President we did a urine check and found that it belongs to Vice President Joe Biden, sir.”
“How can that be?!” the President exclaims. “I thought Joe Biden’s my boy!…How can anything be worse than this?”
“Well, Mr. President. We did a handwriting sample and found that the handwriting belongs to Michelle Obama.”

“See? It’s great because the joke can apply to any administration,” the informant explained.

The informant is a 20-year-old male who learned the joke from one of his peers at a dojo he regularly attends. When i asked him why he remembered that particular one eh replied, “I don’t know. I haven’t told a formal joke in a long time. I remember reading joke books when I was in middle school. But nowadays, it’s like…those kinds of jokes aren’t popular anymore. The current events are the set up and you just deliver the punchline.”

For another reference and variation of the joke, see also: