Childhood Rhyme

This came from the Wiggles, a show that my brother and I used to watch as a child. The song always came on and we danced around and had a great time. This song lyric was a large part of my childhood. My father and mother have a very large role in my life, and as a child, I remember singing this song pretty much every day. First, we would sing it when it came on the television when the famous wiggles would sing it. This then turned into a tradition where my dad would have my brother and I eat apples and bananas but also learn vowels at the same time and how to speak. We would sing this song before we eat apples and bananas every time or any kind of piece of fruit just to have a fun time. It was a way for all of us to be goofy and enjoy ourselves and also be healthy at the same time.