Ghost

The following story is collected from my friend. He is from the U.S.A. This interview is done face-to-face. “A” refers to me, the collector. And “B” refers to the participant.

A: “Did you experience anything that can be considered supernatural?”

B: “There was one time, I was standing in front of pizza place close to my school. When I looked across the street, I saw a kid. He look like he was 4 years old or around that age. He was riding a bicycle. Bike’s colors were red, yellow and blue. The thing that caught my attention was that, he was unsupervised. He was in a long strip of sideway with no way of exit or enter. He had no way of disappearing from my sight, but he did. Weirdest part is, there were no one with the kid. And my city is very safe, so it was very surprising to see a kid, who is unattended.”

A: “Which city?”

B:”San Bernardino”

A: “When did this happen?”

B: “In high school. 2013”

A:”Did anyone reacted to kid disappearing?”

B: “When I asked my friend, he said that he did not notice. He was probably not paying attention.”

A: “Do you think he was a ghost?”

B: “I can not say he was not. Until I meet a person, who can tell the same story, I will stick to this answer.”