Joke

Joke – Chuck Norris

Chuck Norris is a bad ass and he can do anything he wants, check it out:

Chuck Norris CAN believe it’s not butter!

And that’s not the best part:

When Chuck Norris does pushups, he isn’t pushing himself up, he’s pushing the world down!

Clearly, Daniel thinks Chuck Norris is a ‘bad ass’. He says he never really was a big fan of Chuck Norris’ “Walker, Texas Ranger” show but that he hears a lot of rumors about him. From what he’s heard, he feels Chuck is more than human, that he is even mightier than God himself. These two examples are just a couple of many reasons why he is such a ‘bad ass’.

These two jokes definitely portray Norris’ greatly exaggerated persona. The first example pokes fun at the product “I can’t believe it’s not butter” when it is claimed that Norris can feel differently about it. The second example depicts the strength and might of Norris. I have heard several of these examples from a countless amount of people. They are spread widely over the internet and I have even seen applications on Mac computers that just tell you random Chuck Norris facts. He is believed to be, by people, a sort of a super human that can do anything he wants at any given time, even if it means going back in time.